Skip Navigation

FALCONS Athletics

Severna Park High School

.

FALCONS Athletics

Severna Park High School

FALCONS Athletics

Severna Park High School

Rusko-Boyd Sportsmanship Award


Paul Rusko-Jean Boyd Sportsmanship Award Winners

This Paul Rusko-Jean Boyd Sportsmanship award was established during the 1991-92 school year by the Anne Arundel County Coaches Association to honor the years of dedication to the physical education and athletics shown by Paul Rusko and Jean Boyd, who retired as County Coordinators in 1991. The award is given to a male and female athlete for athletic achievement, integrity and exemplary SPORTSMANSHIP.
Qualifications:
1. Senior Status
2. Must have lettered on at least two varsity athletic teams during his/her senior year
3. Minimum of a 2.5 G.P.A. unweighted
4. Sportsmanship

 

Severna Park High School Award Winners
 

Year First Name Last Name Sport
2020 Patrick Fenn Football, Boys Lacrosse
2020 Julia  Putzi Unified Tennis, Girls Lacrosse
2019 Matthew Bateman Boys Cross Country, Boys Indoor Track, Boys Track &Field
2019 Campbell Kline Girls Basketball, Softball
2019 Rachel Spilker Girls Basketball, Girls Lacrosse, Girls Soccer
2018 Dean Draughn Boys Lacrosse, Football
2018 Jessica Giblin Bocce, Girls Basketball
2017 Scott Huntley Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Soccer
2017 Kathryn Ryan Girls Basketball, Girls Soccer, Girls Track & Field
2016 Stephen Boushell Baseball
2016 Hailey O'Mara Girls Volleyball
2015 Daniel Kwon Boys Soccer
2015 Gracie Logan Softball
2014 Maeve Doherty Field Hockey, Girls Lacrosse
2014 Taylor Kitzmiller Baseball, Boys Basketball, Football
2014 Kitzmiller Taylor Baseball, Boys Basketball, Football
2013 Emma Staisloff Girls Indoor Track, Girls Track & Field
2013 Cole Strong Boys Soccer
2012 Paul Balleza Boys Tennis
2012 Clare Hofstedt Girls Basketball, Softball
2011 Emily Mata Girls Lacrosse
2011 Connor Wells Baseball
2010 Hannah Balleza Field Hockey, Girls Lacrosse
2010 Joe Henke  
2009 Sam Jones Boys Lacrosse, Football, Wrestling
2009 Autumn Taylor Softball
2008 Kate Bollino  
2008 Pat Morrison Boys Lacrosse, Football
2007 Tambua Bradford Boys Basketball, Football
2007 Amanda Himmelheber Field Hockey
2006 Kaila Jenkins Softball
2006 Lewis Spadaro Wrestling
2005 Kaila Jenkins Softball
2005 Don Lilley Boys Basketball, Football
2004 Shannon Hadaway Girls Lacrosse, Girls Soccer
2004 Dan Reagan Boys Basketball, Boys Soccer
2003 Brooke Shinaberry Girls Lacrosse, Girls Soccer
2003 Steve Smith Wrestling
2002 Megan Freienmuth  
2002 Tom Williams Football
2001 Nicole Barnes Girls Lacrosse
2001 Socratis Mammalis Boys Soccer
2000 Dan Fitzgerald  
2000 Lindsay Nauman Girls Soccer
1999 Matt Ostrye  
1999 Sara Zuckerman  
1998 Josh Cornett Boys Lacrosse
1998 Leigh Ann Emrich  
1997 Dana Cappello  
1997 Jacob Hilderbrand  
1996 Jennifer Holmes Girls Basketball, Girls Volleyball
1996 Chad Roberts Boys Basketball, Football
1995 Patrick Kelly Harris  
1995 Diane Mooney  
1994 Sean Miller  
1994 Erin Wylde  
1993 Alan Baker  
1993 Amy Carnaggio  
1992 Nicki Cecere  
1992 Aaron Cree  



https://severnaparkathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement